-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Chandaran

Map of Darah-ye Chandaran Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chandaran,Darah-ye Chandaran,Darrah Candaran,Darrah Čandaran,Darrahe Candaran,Darrahe Canḏaṟan,Darreh-ye Chandaran,Darreh-ye Chandarān,درۀ چندرن, Darah-ye Chandaran

Darah-ye Chandaran

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chandaran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chandaran. See Darah-ye Chandaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chandaran area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Chandaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52878/68.92068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chandaran
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chandaran
Chandarān (0.2 km) Sar-e Kamar (0.6 km) Siyāh Sang (0.7 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (1.2 km) Ispandak (1.8 km) Chōkak (1.9 km) Pasak (2.4 km) Lalma’ī (2.8 km) Khisar (3.6 km) Surkhīān (3.8 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (4 km) Gardanah-ye Ghunj (4.2 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (4.7 km) Khōb Darah (4.7 km) Takhtah Sang (5 km) Malkhān (6.2 km) Paralah (6.3 km) Dūāb-e Wāliyān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chandaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chandaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chandaran, Afghanistan