Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ganji

Map of Ganji Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandzhi,Ganji,Ganjī,گنجی, Ganjī


Welcome to the Ganji google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganjī. See Ganji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ganji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ganji
Places near Ganji
Ganjī (0 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (1.1 km) Ganjī (2.8 km) Tonddarreh (3.2 km) Qaltah Qōl (3.7 km) Tund Darah (3.8 km) Charmāb (4.6 km) Shērā Tālah (5.1 km) Ghōr Qōl (6.3 km) Shuluktū (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Baykh (7.5 km) Qarah Khowāl (8 km) Ghōr Qōl (8.7 km) Shīnay Ōghōr (8.7 km) Darah-ye Kalān (9.1 km) Daymīrak (9.2 km) Qarahōlā (9.5 km) Sar Jangal (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Ganji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganji, Afghanistan