Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qaltah Qol

Map of Qaltah Qol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaltah Qol,Qaltah Qōl,Qaltaqol,Qaltaqowl,Qaltaqōl,Sukhoye Ruslo Kal'takul',Sukhoye Ruslo Kal’takul’,قلته قول, Qaltah Qōl

Qaltah Qol

Welcome to the Qaltah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaltah Qōl. See Qaltah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaltah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qaltah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qaltah Qol
Places near Qaltah Qol

Online Dating

Qaltah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaltah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaltah Qol, Afghanistan