-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Sang Shandah

Map of Qol-e Sang Shandah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sang Shandah,Qole Sangsanda,Qole Sangšānda,Qowl-e Sangsandah,Qowl-e Sangsanḏah,Qōl-e Sang Shāndah,Sangshanda,قول سنگ شانده, Qōl-e Sang Shāndah

Qol-e Sang Shandah

Welcome to the Qol-e Sang Shandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sang Shāndah. See Qol-e Sang Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sang Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Sang Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82858/68.62341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sang Shandah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Sang Shandah

Online Dating

Qol-e Sang Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Sang Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sang Shandah, Afghanistan