-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Shini

Map of Jar-e Shini Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shini,Jar-e Shīnī,Jare Sini,Jare Šini,Shini,جر شنی, Jar-e Shīnī

Jar-e Shini

Welcome to the Jar-e Shini google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shīnī. See Jar-e Shini photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shīnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Shini
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82749/68.68294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shini
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shini
Qishlāq Nowbīr (4.1 km) Qishlāq Dashtak (5.9 km) Arsalā Khān Kêlay (7.7 km) Ṯapōrak (7.9 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (7.9 km) Sayyid Khēl (8.2 km) Charmāb (8.7 km) Zorabi (9.1 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (9.1 km) Shamarq (9.5 km) Dakah (9.5 km) Qaltah Qōl (9.6 km) Karadaka (9.6 km) Shamarq (9.8 km) No‘mān (10.3 km) Nasiri (10.4 km) Sang Sulākh (10.6 km) Hazārah Khān Kêlay (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shini Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shini, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shini, Afghanistan