-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Qol-e Mirak

Map of Band-e Qol-e Mirak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qol-e Mirak,Band-e Qowl-e Mirak,Band-e Qowl-e Mīrak,Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak,Bande Qole Mirak,Bande Qōle Miṟak,بند قول میرک, Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak

Band-e Qol-e Mirak

Welcome to the Band-e Qol-e Mirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak. See Band-e Qol-e Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qōl-e Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qol-e Mirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86227/68.51128
  • Altitude: 948 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Band-e Qol-e Mirak
  •  
Places near Band-e Qol-e Mirak
Ghōr Qōl (2.3 km) Darah-ye Kalān (3.4 km) Daymīrak (4 km) Darah-ye Kalān (4.5 km) Tonddarreh (4.6 km) Tund Darah (4.8 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (4.9 km) Daymīrak (4.9 km) Tājik (5 km) Ghōr Qōl (5.1 km) Ūzbakō Kêlay (5.2 km) Ḩukūmatī Dahanah-ye Ghōrī (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Baykh (5.3 km) Chashmah-ye Anah (5.3 km) Dahānah (5.6 km) Ganjī (5.7 km) Kharoti (5.7 km) Muhājirīn (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qol-e Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qol-e Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qol-e Mirak, Afghanistan