-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Chukrizar

Map of Band-e Chukrizar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chukrizar,Band-e Chukrīzār,Bande Cukrizar,Bande Čukrizār,Gora Chukrizar,بند چکریزار, Band-e Chukrīzār

Band-e Chukrizar

Welcome to the Band-e Chukrizar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chukrīzār. See Band-e Chukrizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chukrīzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Chukrizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81346/68.69566
  • Altitude: 1443 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Chukrizar
  •  
Places near Band-e Chukrizar

Online Dating

Band-e Chukrizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chukrizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chukrizar, Afghanistan