Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Doqushah

Map of Doqushah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doqosa,Doqoshah,Doqoša,Doqushah,Dōqushah,Gora Dukusha,دو قشه, Dōqushah


Welcome to the Doqushah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōqushah. See Doqushah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōqushah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Doqushah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Doqushah
Places near Doqushah

Online Dating

Doqushah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Doqushah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doqushah, Afghanistan