-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Zardcharu

Map of Band-e Zardcharu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zardcharu,Band-e Zardchārū,Bande Zardcaru,Bande Zardčāru,Gora Zardcharu,بند زردچارو, Band-e Zardchārū

Band-e Zardcharu

Welcome to the Band-e Zardcharu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zardchārū. See Band-e Zardcharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zardchārū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Zardcharu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69102/68.80376
  • Altitude: 1824 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Zardcharu
  •  
Places near Band-e Zardcharu

Online Dating

Band-e Zardcharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zardcharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zardcharu, Afghanistan