Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qoshtalu

Map of Qoshtalu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Koshtalu,Qoshtalu,Qostalu,Qoštalu,Qustalu,Qōshtalū,Qūstalu,قوشتلو, Qōshtalū


Welcome to the Qoshtalu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōshtalū. See Qoshtalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōshtalū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qoshtalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1614 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qoshtalu
Places near Qoshtalu

Online Dating

Qoshtalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qoshtalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qoshtalu, Afghanistan