-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Zard Kamar

Map of Koh-e Zard Kamar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zardkamar,Koh-e Zard Kamar,Kohe Zardkamar,Kohe Zaṟḏkamaṟ,Kuh-e Zardkamar,Kōh-e Zard Kamar,Kūh-e Zardkamar,کوه زرد کمر, Kōh-e Zard Kamar

Koh-e Zard Kamar

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard Kamar. See Koh-e Zard Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Zard Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.811/68.73657
  • Altitude: 1429 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard Kamar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard Kamar
Arsalā Khān Kêlay (2.8 km) Sayyid Khēl (3 km) Ṯapōrak (3.5 km) Zorabi (3.9 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (4.5 km) Qishlāq Nowbīr (5.1 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (5.3 km) Karadaka (5.5 km) Dakah (5.6 km) Hazārah Khān Kêlay (5.7 km) Sang Sulākh (5.9 km) Nasiri (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baday (6.5 km) Qishlāq Dashtak (6.5 km) Chihil Kapah-ye Larkhāw (6.6 km) Jōybār (6.7 km) Bāgh-e Qāẕī (8.8 km) Shōrahzār (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard Kamar, Afghanistan