Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tagak

Map of Tagak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagak,تگک, Tagak


Welcome to the Tagak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagak. See Tagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tagak
Places near Tagak

Online Dating

Tagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagak, Afghanistan