-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Shorchah

Map of Jar-e Shorchah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorchah,Jar-e Shurcheh,Jar-e Shōrchah,Jar-e Shūrcheh,Jare Sorca,Jare Šorča,جر شورچه, Jar-e Shōrchah

Jar-e Shorchah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrchah. See Jar-e Shorchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Shorchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78375/68.71933
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorchah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorchah
Qishlāq Nowbīr (3.1 km) Qishlāq Dashtak (3.7 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (3.9 km) Sayyid Khēl (4.4 km) Sang Sulākh (5.3 km) Zorabi (5.4 km) Arsalā Khān Kêlay (5.5 km) Hazārah Khān Kêlay (6.4 km) Ṯapōrak (6.7 km) No‘mān (7.7 km) Bāgh-e Qāẕī (7.7 km) Jōybār (8 km) Karadaka (8.6 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baday (8.7 km) Dahān-e Silī (8.8 km) Nasiri (8.8 km) Dakah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorchah, Afghanistan