-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e `Ashuqan

Map of Kotal-e `Ashuqan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Ashuqan,Kotale `Asoqan,Kotale ‘Āšoqān,Kowtal-e `Ashoqan,Kowtal-e `Asoqan,Kowtal-e ‘Asoqān,Kowtal-e ‘Āshoqān,Kōtal-e ‘Āshuqān,Pereval Ashukan,کوتل عاشقان, Kōtal-e ‘Āshuqān

Kotal-e `Ashuqan

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Ashuqan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Āshuqān. See Kotal-e `Ashuqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Āshuqān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e `Ashuqan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79225/68.99325
  • Altitude: 2048 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Ashuqan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e `Ashuqan

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Ashuqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e `Ashuqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Ashuqan, Afghanistan