-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Ambah

Map of Kotal-e Ambah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ambah,Kotale Amba,Kowtal-e Ambah,Kōtal-e Ambah,Kōtale Amba,Pereval Amba,کوتل امبه, Kōtal-e Ambah

Kotal-e Ambah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ambah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ambah. See Kotal-e Ambah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ambah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Ambah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78718/68.92686
  • Altitude: 1550 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ambah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ambah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ambah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ambah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ambah, Afghanistan