Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bagh-e Sabz

Map of Bagh-e Sabz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Sabz,Baghe Sawz,Bāgh-e Sabz,Bāghe Sawz,Gora Bagi-Sauz,باغ سبز, Bāgh-e Sabz

Bagh-e Sabz

Welcome to the Bagh-e Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Sabz. See Bagh-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bagh-e Sabz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Sabz
Places near Bagh-e Sabz

Online Dating

Bagh-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Sabz, Afghanistan