-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Palang

Map of Koh-e Palang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Palang,Koh-e Palang,Kohe Palang,Kuh-e Palang,Kōh-e Palang,Kūh-e Palang,کوه پلنگ, Kōh-e Palang

Koh-e Palang

Welcome to the Koh-e Palang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palang. See Koh-e Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Palang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71121/68.91025
  • Altitude: 2274 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palang
Palpāyah (4.9 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Ghōri (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān (5.8 km) Pitāwak (6.2 km) Darah-ye Kandah (7.3 km) Mingak (7.5 km) Dahān-e Khwājah Şafā (8.5 km) Spaych (8.7 km) Shēr Qōlak (9.1 km) Shōrahzār (10.3 km) Dahān-e Silī (10.3 km) Bāgh-e Qāẕī (11.6 km) Turkān (12 km) Chowgānī (12.1 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (12.4 km) Mazar (12.6 km) Dahān-e Kāwah (12.6 km) Band-e Aspān (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palang, Afghanistan