-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Chakaw

Map of Kotal-e Chakaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chakaw,Kotale Cakaw,Kotale Čakaw,Kowtal-e Chakaw,Kōtal-e Chakāw,کوتل چکاو, Kōtal-e Chakāw

Kotal-e Chakaw

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chakaw google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chakāw. See Kotal-e Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Chakaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70727/68.97054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chakaw
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chakaw
Palpāyah (1.3 km) Spaych (3.2 km) Band-e Aspān (7.2 km) Darah-ye Kandah (7.2 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Ghōri (7.6 km) Shēr Qōlak (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān (8.6 km) Pitāwak (9.8 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (11.6 km) Mazar (11.7 km) Duavi (11.8 km) Mingak (11.9 km) Chaylah (12.2 km) Dahān-e Kāwah (12.3 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (12.3 km) Turkān (12.6 km) Marghah (13 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (13 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chakaw, Afghanistan