-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Buznaw

Map of Koh-e Buznaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Buznau,Koh-e Buznaw,Kohe Buznaw,Kohe Buznāw,Kuh-e Buznaw,Kōh-e Buznāw,Kūh-e Buznāw,کوه بزناو, Kōh-e Buznāw

Koh-e Buznaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Buznaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buznāw. See Koh-e Buznaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buznāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Buznaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9593/68.86537
  • Altitude: 1465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buznaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Buznaw
Watarchī (8.1 km) Duzdānak (9.7 km) Baydak (11.2 km) Kar Kar (11.6 km) Sālangī (11.7 km) Alīmkah (11.8 km) Shamarq (12.4 km) Chāsāy (12.9 km) Shamarq (12.9 km) Baraki (13 km) Silō (13.1 km) Aglī (13.2 km) Pas-e Mazār (13.2 km) Islām Qal‘ah (13.3 km) Sinjidak (13.4 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (13.4 km) Duzdān (13.5 km) Khānahhā-ye Lāyn-e Khānābād (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Buznaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Buznaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buznaw, Afghanistan