Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Karkar

Map of Karkar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkar,Karkar,Kaṟkaṟ,کرکر, Karkar


Welcome to the Karkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkar. See Karkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Karkar
Places near Karkar

Online Dating

Karkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkar, Afghanistan