-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ambar Koh

Map of Ambar Koh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar Koh,Ambarkoh,Ambarkuh,Ambār Kōh,Ambāṟkoh,Ambāṟkūh,Gory Ambarkokh,امبار کوه, Ambār Kōh

Ambar Koh

Welcome to the Ambar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambār Kōh. See Ambar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ambar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89939/68.89328
  • Altitude: 1713 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Ambar Koh
  •  
Places near Ambar Koh
Baydak (4.7 km) Watarchī (4.7 km) Pas-e Mazār (6.3 km) Duzdānak (6.3 km) Sinjidak (6.4 km) Zard Kamar (8.6 km) Tarnāb (8.6 km) Duzdān (8.7 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (9.5 km) Āb Qōl (9.5 km) Kōtal-e Sabzak (10.2 km) Sālangī (10.3 km) Kārēz (10.8 km) Sayyid (11.2 km) Nasiri (11.5 km) Chihil Kapah-ye Larkhāw (11.6 km) Dakah (11.6 km) Alīmkah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Ambar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambar Koh, Afghanistan