Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Rah Kotal

Map of Rah Kotal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Rakhkotal',Pereval Rakhkotal’,Rah Kotal,Rahkotal,Rahkowtal,Rāh Kōtal,Rāhkowtal,راه کوتل,Ṟāhkōtal, Rāh Kōtal

Rah Kotal

Welcome to the Rah Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh Kōtal. See Rah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Rah Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2029 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Rah Kotal
Places near Rah Kotal

Online Dating

Rah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah Kotal, Afghanistan