Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Watarchi

Map of Koh-e Watarchi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vatarchi,Koh-e Watarchi,Kohe Watarci,Kohe Watarči,Kuh-e Watarchi,Kōh-e Watarchī,Kūh-e Watarchī,کوه وترچی, Kōh-e Watarchī

Koh-e Watarchi

Welcome to the Koh-e Watarchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Watarchī. See Koh-e Watarchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Watarchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Watarchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Watarchi
Places near Koh-e Watarchi

Online Dating

Koh-e Watarchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Watarchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Watarchi, Afghanistan