Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Buz Naw

Map of Buz Naw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buz Naw,Buz Nāw,Sukhoye Ruslo Buznau,بز ناو, Buz Nāw

Buz Naw

Welcome to the Buz Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buz Nāw. See Buz Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buz Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Buz Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Buz Naw
Places near Buz Naw

Online Dating

Buz Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buz Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buz Naw, Afghanistan