-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bagh-e Shamal

Map of Bagh-e Shamal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Shamal,Bagh-e Shomal,Baghe Samal,Bagi-Shamal',Bagi-Shamal’,Bāgh-e Shamāl,Bāgh-e Shomāl,Bāghe Šamāl,باغ شمال, Bāgh-e Shamāl

Bagh-e Shamal

Welcome to the Bagh-e Shamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Shamāl. See Bagh-e Shamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Shamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bagh-e Shamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98815/68.63529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Shamal
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Shamal
Bāgh-e Shamāl (0 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (1 km) Babar (1.1 km) Babar (1.3 km) Sāqī Kêlay (1.4 km) Kharoti (1.7 km) Safēd Khān Kêlay (2.1 km) Tani (2.1 km) Tapah Qōrghān (2.1 km) Ākā Khēl (2.6 km) Guḏānō Kêlay (2.7 km) Nāqil (3 km) Gāw Sowār (3 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.1 km) Wazīrābād (3.2 km) Tarah Khēl (3.3 km) Kutub (3.4 km) Khūgiyānī (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Shamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Shamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Shamal, Afghanistan