-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Babar

Map of Babar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babar,Babaṟ,ببر, Babar

Babar

Welcome to the Babar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Babar. See Babar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Babar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Babar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98484/68.64927
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Babar
  •  
Places near Babar

Online Dating

Babar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Babar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babar, Afghanistan