Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tarah Khel

Map of Tarah Khel Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarah Khel,Tarah Khēl,Tarakhel,Tarakheyl,Tarakheyl',Tarakheyl’,Taṟakhēl,تره خېل, Tarah Khēl

Tarah Khel

Welcome to the Tarah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarah Khēl. See Tarah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tarah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tarah Khel
Places near Tarah Khel

Online Dating

Tarah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarah Khel, Afghanistan