-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Sepasalar,Qal`a-i-Sepasalar,Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar,Qal`eh-ye Sepahsalar,Qal‘a Sepasālāṟ,Qal‘a-i-Sepasalāṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Sipahsālār,Qal‘eh-ye Sepahsalār,قلعۀ سپهسالار, Qal‘ah-ye Sipahsālār

Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sipahsālār. See Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sipahsālār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95898/68.58916
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar
Qal‘ah-ye Sipahsālār (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (0.9 km) Ūzbakō Kêlay (1 km) Qishlāq-e Ghulām Ḩasan (1.2 km) Nakil’ (1.3 km) Şūfī Kêlay (1.6 km) Kalayi-Khokumran (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Faqīr Bāy (1.8 km) Khwājah Dilbar Bābā (2 km) Kharōṯō Kêlay (2.1 km) Tarah Khēl (2.1 km) Kharoti (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (2.5 km) Qishlāq-e Qizil Bāy (2.6 km) Gunbad Qishlāq (2.6 km) Khadir Khēl (2.7 km) Tapah Qōrghān (3.2 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Ishqullāh (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sipahsalar, Afghanistan