-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jonow

Map of Jonow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhonau,Jonaw,Jonow,Jownaw,Jōnaw,Jōnow,جونو, Jōnow

Jonow

Welcome to the Jonow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōnow. See Jonow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jonow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94046/68.65976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Jonow
  •  
Places near Jonow
Jōnow (0 km) Sangar Khēl (0.9 km) Khānī Khēl (1 km) Sūrgul Kêlay (1.2 km) Gowargān (1.7 km) Vardak (2.1 km) Ākā Khēl (2.2 km) Niyāzullāh Kêlay (2.7 km) Kunj (3 km) Paindadzhan (3.1 km) Luhōgarō Kêlay (3.2 km) Nasir (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Ishqullāh (3.5 km) Qishlāq Tapah Farāh (3.9 km) Tani (3.9 km) Guḏānō Kêlay (4 km) Qishlāq-e Tapah-ye Band-e Barq (4.2 km) Larkhowī (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Jonow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jonow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jonow, Afghanistan