-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wazir Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Wazir,Qal`a-i-Wazir,Qal`ah-ye Wazir,Qal`eh-ye Vazir,Qal‘a Wazīṟ,Qal‘a-i-Wazīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr,Qal‘eh-ye Vazīr,Vazir,قلعۀ وزیر, Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr

Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr. See Qal`ah-ye Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94811/68.61284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wazir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (0 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Ishqullāh (0.8 km) Khadir Khēl (0.9 km) Khwājah Dilbar Bābā (0.9 km) Kalayi-Khokumran (1 km) Luhōgarō Kêlay (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (1.9 km) Larkhowī (2 km) Paindadzhan (2 km) Gunbad Qishlāq (2.1 km) Tarah Khēl (2.1 km) Guḏānō Kêlay (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sipahsālār (2.5 km) Kharoti (2.7 km) Ākā Khēl (2.9 km) Tapah Qōrghān (2.9 km) Ūzbakō Kêlay (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Faqīr Bāy (3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan