Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gaw Sowar

Map of Gaw Sowar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavsavar,Gavsawan,Gaw Sowar,Gawsawan,Gawsawar,Gāvsawān,Gāw Sowār,Gāwsawāṉ,Gāwsawāṟ,گاو سوار, Gāw Sowār

Gaw Sowar

Welcome to the Gaw Sowar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Sowār. See Gaw Sowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Sowār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gaw Sowar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gaw Sowar
Places near Gaw Sowar

Online Dating

Gaw Sowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Sowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Sowar, Afghanistan