Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Islam Qal`ah

Map of Islam Qal`ah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eslamqal`a,Eslamqal`eh,Eslāmqal‘a,Eslāmqal‘eh,Islam Qal`ah,Islām Qal‘ah,اسلام قلعه, Islām Qal‘ah

Islam Qal`ah

Welcome to the Islam Qal`ah google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islām Qal‘ah. See Islam Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islām Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Islam Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Islam Qal`ah
Places near Islam Qal`ah

Online Dating

Islam Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islam Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islam Qal`ah, Afghanistan