-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shahr-e Now

Map of Shahr-e Now Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Naw,Shahr-e Naw,Shahr-e Now,Šahre Naw,شهر نو, Shahr-e Now

Shahr-e Now

Welcome to the Shahr-e Now google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Now. See Shahr-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shahr-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93448/68.71199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Now
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Now
Shahr-e Now (0 km) Islām Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Qishlāq-e Tapah-ye Band-e Barq (0.9 km) Pul-e Khumrī (1.2 km) Qahwah Khānah (1.3 km) Silō (1.6 km) Qishlāq Tapah Farāh (1.7 km) Khānahhā-ye Lāyn-e Khānābād (1.9 km) Yakşad wa Pinjāh Kōtī (2.5 km) Sheshşad Kowti (3.2 km) Shashşad Kōtī (3.3 km) Sangar Khēl (4.2 km) Sūrgul Kêlay (4.6 km) Jōnow (4.8 km) Vardak (4.8 km) Shamarq (5.1 km) Nasir (5.4 km) Niyāzullāh Kêlay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan