Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darwazah Kan

Map of Darwazah Kan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazehkan,Darvāzehkan,Darwazah Kan,Darwazakan,Darwāzah Kan,Darwāzakan,Gora Darvazakan,دروازه کن,Ḏaṟwāzakan, Darwāzah Kan

Darwazah Kan

Welcome to the Darwazah Kan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzah Kan. See Darwazah Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzah Kan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darwazah Kan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 889 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darwazah Kan
Places near Darwazah Kan

Online Dating

Darwazah Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwazah Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazah Kan, Afghanistan