-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shor Awak

Map of Shor Awak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karkar Shorawak,Darah-ye Karkar Shōrāwak,Darrahe Karkar Sorawak,Darrahe Karkar Sorāwak,Darreh-ye Karkar Shurawak,Darreh-ye Kaṟkaṟ Shūrawak,Shor Awak,Shōr Āwak,Sorawak,Sukhoye Ruslo Shoravak,Šorāwak,شور آوک, Shōr Āwak

Shor Awak

Welcome to the Shor Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Āwak. See Shor Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shor Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99781/68.74634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Shor Awak
  •  
Places near Shor Awak

Online Dating

Shor Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Awak, Afghanistan