Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sangbor

Map of Sangbor Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanbor,Sanbōr,Sanbōṟ,Sang Bor,Sang Bōr,Sang-e Bur,Sang-e Būr,Sangbor,Sangbōr,Sangbōṟ,Sange Bor,Sange Bōr,Sukhoye Ruslo Sangi-Bor,سنبور,سنگبور, Sangbōr


Welcome to the Sangbor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangbōr. See Sangbor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangbōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sangbor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sangbor
Places near Sangbor

Online Dating

Sangbor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangbor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangbor, Afghanistan