Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ahang Darah

Map of Ahang Darah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahang Darah,Ahangdara,Ahangdarreh,Sukhoye Ruslo Akhangdara,Āhang Darah,Āhangdarreh,Āhangḏaṟa,آهنگ دره, Āhang Darah

Ahang Darah

Welcome to the Ahang Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhang Darah. See Ahang Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhang Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ahang Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ahang Darah
Places near Ahang Darah

Online Dating

Ahang Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahang Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahang Darah, Afghanistan