-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jurus

Map of Jurus Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jorus,Joṟus,Jurus,جرس, Jurus

Jurus

Welcome to the Jurus google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurus. See Jurus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurus area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jurus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82319/68.79811
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Jurus
  •  
Places near Jurus

Online Dating

Jurus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jurus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurus, Afghanistan