Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Samandan

Map of Samandan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samandan,Samandān,Samanḏān,سمندان, Samandān


Welcome to the Samandan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samandān. See Samandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samandān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Samandan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Samandan
Places near Samandan

Online Dating

Samandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samandan, Afghanistan