-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Shamaluk

Map of Jar-e Shamaluk Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Samaluk,Jar-e Shamaluk,Jar-e Shamāluk,جر شمالک, Jar-e Shamāluk

Jar-e Shamaluk

Welcome to the Jar-e Shamaluk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shamāluk. See Jar-e Shamaluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shamāluk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Shamaluk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62035/69.54718
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shamaluk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shamaluk

Online Dating

Jar-e Shamaluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shamaluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shamaluk, Afghanistan