Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Chalazar

Map of Darah-ye Chalazar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chalazar,Darah-ye Chalazār,Darrahe Calazar,Darreh-ye Chalazar,Darreh-ye Chalazār,درۀ چلزار,Ḏaṟṟahe Calazāṟ, Darah-ye Chalazār

Darah-ye Chalazar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chalazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chalazār. See Darah-ye Chalazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chalazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Chalazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chalazar
Places near Darah-ye Chalazar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chalazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chalazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chalazar, Afghanistan