Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Lowkani

Map of Koh-e Lowkani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lowkani,Kohe Lawkani,Kohe Lawkāni,Kuh-e Lawkani,Kōh-e Lowkānī,Kūh-e Lawkānī,کوه لوکانی, Kōh-e Lowkānī

Koh-e Lowkani

Welcome to the Koh-e Lowkani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lowkānī. See Koh-e Lowkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lowkānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Lowkani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lowkani
Places near Koh-e Lowkani
Lowkānī (3 km) Lowkānī (3.3 km) Lowkānī (3.5 km) Bakhsharā (3.5 km) Lowkānī (3.6 km) Āhangarān (3.7 km) Qazah (3.7 km) Dahān-e Qazah (4.5 km) Pas-e Kandih (4.5 km) Darah-ye Shū (4.9 km) Tājikān (5 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (5.3 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (6.2 km) Chāchān (6.4 km) Lārbāch (6.6 km) Dahān-e Bāgh Darah (6.7 km) Tīrgarān (6.7 km) Bōkatān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lowkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lowkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lowkani, Afghanistan