Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Tajikan

Map of Koh-e Tajikan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tajikan,Kohe Tajekan,Kohe Tājekān,Kuh-e Tajekan,Kōh-e Tājikān,Kūh-e Tājekān,کوه تاجکان, Kōh-e Tājikān

Koh-e Tajikan

Welcome to the Koh-e Tajikan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tājikān. See Koh-e Tajikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tājikān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Tajikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4054 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tajikan
Places near Koh-e Tajikan

Online Dating

Koh-e Tajikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tajikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tajikan, Afghanistan