Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shamaluk

Map of Koh-e Shamaluk Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamaluk,Kohe Samaluk,Kohe Šamaluk,Kuh-e Shamaluk,Kōh-e Shamāluk,Kūh-e Shamaluk,کوه شمالک, Kōh-e Shamāluk

Koh-e Shamaluk

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamaluk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamāluk. See Koh-e Shamaluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamāluk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Shamaluk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamaluk
Places near Koh-e Shamaluk
Shamāluk (1.2 km) Tājikān (3.1 km) Lārbāch (3.6 km) Dahān-e Qazah (3.7 km) Qazah (4.4 km) Lowkānī (4.7 km) Sar Āb (5.3 km) Lowkānī (5.7 km) Lowkānī (5.8 km) Lowkānī (6.3 km) Bakhsharā (6.7 km) Samandān (6.8 km) Yaylāq-e Samandān (6.9 km) Āhangarān (7.5 km) Chaydmān (8.6 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (8.8 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (8.9 km) Kāfarzadah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamaluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shamaluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamaluk, Afghanistan