-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Parwand

Map of Koh-e Parwand Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Parwand,Kohe Parwand,Kohe Pāṟwanḏ,Kuh-e Parwand,Kōh-e Pārwand,Kūh-e Pārwand,کوه پاروند, Kōh-e Pārwand

Koh-e Parwand

Welcome to the Koh-e Parwand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pārwand. See Koh-e Parwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pārwand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Parwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6636/69.64027
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parwand
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parwand
Yaylāq-e Samandān (2.1 km) Kāfarzadah (2.9 km) Chaydmān (3.6 km) Samandān (3.9 km) Archār (4 km) Sar Āb (5.2 km) Til-e Dūāb (5.9 km) Farāsh Kushtah (5.9 km) Shamāluk (7.3 km) Lārbāch (7.4 km) Tājikān (9.4 km) Dahān-e Qazah (9.7 km) Qazah (10.6 km) Lowkānī (11.4 km) Lowkānī (12.5 km) Lowkānī (12.8 km) Lowkānī (13.3 km) Bakhsharā (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Parwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parwand, Afghanistan