Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qabkhanah

Map of Koh-e Qabkhanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qabkhanah,Kohe Qabkhana,Kohe Qābkhāna,Kuh-e Qabkhaneh,Kōh-e Qābkhānah,Kūh-e Qābkhāneh,کوه قابخانه, Kōh-e Qābkhānah

Koh-e Qabkhanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qabkhanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qābkhānah. See Koh-e Qabkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qābkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qabkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qabkhanah
Places near Koh-e Qabkhanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qabkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qabkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qabkhanah, Afghanistan