-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Girdan

Map of Koh-e Girdan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Girdan,Kohe Gerdan,Kohe Geṟḏān,Kuh-e Gerdan,Kōh-e Girdān,Kūh-e Gerdān,کوه گردان, Kōh-e Girdān

Koh-e Girdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Girdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Girdān. See Koh-e Girdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Girdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Girdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64029/69.62763
  • Altitude: 2920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Girdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Girdan

Online Dating

Koh-e Girdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Girdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Girdan, Afghanistan