-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Paytab

Map of Koh-e Paytab Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paytab,Kohe Petab,Kohe Pētāb,Kuh-e Petab,Kōh-e Paytāb,Kūh-e Pētāb,کوه پیتاب, Kōh-e Paytāb

Koh-e Paytab

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytāb. See Koh-e Paytab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Paytab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63097/69.59986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytab
Sar Āb (1 km) Lārbāch (2.4 km) Samandān (2.7 km) Shamāluk (3.4 km) Yaylāq-e Samandān (3.6 km) Chaydmān (4.7 km) Tājikān (4.8 km) Dahān-e Qazah (4.8 km) Archār (5.8 km) Qazah (5.8 km) Kāfarzadah (6 km) Lowkānī (6.7 km) Lowkānī (7.8 km) Til-e Dūāb (8.2 km) Lowkānī (8.2 km) Lowkānī (8.7 km) Farāsh Kushtah (8.9 km) Bakhsharā (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytab, Afghanistan