-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Bashalak

Map of Koh-e Bashalak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bashalak,Kohe Basalak,Kohe Bašālak,Kuh-e Bashalak,Kōh-e Bashālak,Kūh-e Bashālak,کوه بشالک, Kōh-e Bashālak

Koh-e Bashalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bashalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bashālak. See Koh-e Bashalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bashālak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Bashalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5665/69.55364
  • Altitude: 3830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bashalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bashalak
Pas-e Kandih (3.5 km) Qazah (5.7 km) Dahān-e Qazah (5.9 km) Lowkānī (6.2 km) Darah-ye Shū (6.3 km) Lowkānī (6.4 km) Lārbāch (6.5 km) Tājikān (6.6 km) Lowkānī (7 km) Lowkānī (7.1 km) Bakhsharā (7.4 km) Āhangarān (7.7 km) Sar Āb (8.2 km) Shamāluk (8.3 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (9.4 km) Samandān (9.8 km) Shishrān (10 km) Tāghānak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bashalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bashalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bashalak, Afghanistan