Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Say-e Khwajah `Arif

Map of Say-e Khwajah `Arif Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Say-e Khvajeh `Aref,Say-e Khwajah `Arif,Saye Khwaja`aref,Sāy-e Khvājeh ‘Āref,Sāy-e Khwājah ‘Ārif,Sāye Khwāja‘āṟef,سای خواجه عارف, Sāy-e Khwājah ‘Ārif

Say-e Khwajah `Arif

Welcome to the Say-e Khwajah `Arif google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy-e Khwājah ‘Ārif. See Say-e Khwajah `Arif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy-e Khwājah ‘Ārif area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Say-e Khwajah `Arif
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Say-e Khwajah `Arif
Places near Say-e Khwajah `Arif
Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (1.7 km) Dundakī (1.8 km) Dehgak-e Khāwush (1.9 km) Dehakah (2.8 km) Chahār Şufah (2.8 km) Awnū (3.1 km) Khalīān (3.3 km) Shaykhān (4 km) Khāwush (6.6 km) Pashah’ī (8 km) Pashah’ī (8.2 km) Pashah’ī (8.3 km) Khamkhaţī (8.4 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (9.6 km) Darband (10 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (11.7 km) Dahānah (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Say-e Khwajah `Arif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Say-e Khwajah `Arif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say-e Khwajah `Arif, Afghanistan